You are here

MMSD Staff Email Directory

School Phone Number: 204-1920

Office Staff

Principal Tremayne Clardy  
Assistant Principal Mark Dax  
Dean of Students Quinn Craugh  
Lead Secretary Richerra Zimmerman  
Secretary Liz Reagan  

Academics and Special Education

House 1
  Tim Webendorfer  
  Adam Koenig  
  Felicitas Lugo Lopez  
  Kirsten Fruit  
  Hallie Savage Martinez  
  Lauren Wuchte*  
House 2
  Brittany Allen  
  Becky Walters  
  Caryl Hodgman  
  Lynsey Roe  
  *Eric Mathison  
 

*Jennifer Fischbach

*Jody Rogers

 
House 3
  Ryan Lanphear  
  Amber Hanrahan  
  Matt Inda  
  David Wasserman  
  Anne McClure*  
  Chris Jankowski*  
Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher/Interpreter

Joni Sayers and Carol Hart, Jessica Alter, Michelle Flath

Jennifer Sumwalt-SEA and ST*

 
House 4
  Carmen Ames  
  Tom Blau  
  Annette Anderson
 
  Dawn Nonn  
  Peter Thompson*  
  *Mary Revels
 
  Arnettia Holmes*  
  Delia Watkins*  
House 5
  Brenda Abitz  
  Shawn Ptaszynski  
  Lori Longhini  
  Jessica Devine*  
  Mika Oriedo  
  Judi Mixtacki*  
  Melea Richardson*  
House 6
  Jeanette Thunder  
  Tina Fedora*  
  Michael Bergemann  
  Andi Kent  
  Cory Molencupp  
  Paige Stephenson*  
  Jackie Saad*  
  Jennifer Fischbach*  

Support Staff

Core Class Support Staff
  Kay Galuska Math Resource, Honors Algebra
  Jon Keppel

Math Resource, AVID

Learning Coordinators
  Lori Hillyer  
  Shawn Schroedl  
PBIS
 

Katherine Punwar

Mary Ann Feutz

 
Physical and Occupational Therapists
 COTA Susan Gundeck  
 COTA Amy Riege  
 OT Rachel Illing  
 PT Lisa Sailing  
Special Education Assistants
  Judi Mixtacki*  
  Arnettia Holmes*  
  Chris Jankowski*  
  Diane Johnson*  
  Melea Richardson*  
  Jennifer Fischbach*  
  Jody Rogers*  
Jackie Saad*  
Delia Watkins*
Speech & Language Clinicians
  Nan Perschon  
  Andrea Hermanson  
Vision
  Sanda Steele*  

Encore Staff

Art
  Christy Straavaldsen  
ASL and Theater
  Molly Belt  
Computers
  Beth Hawker  
  Cyndi Bryan  
FCS
  Holly Kanvik  
Health
  Susie Efinger  
  Holly Kanvik  
  Ben Houseman

 
Music
Band Christopher Forbes  
Strings Adrianne Ledvina  
Choir Robert Schroeder  
MIE Kathy Punwar  
Physical Education
  Susie Efinger  
  Scott Swanson  
  Ben Houseman  
Reading Resource Teachers
  Ann Fredrick  
  Mackenzie Douglas

 
Spanish
  Becki Balus  
  Beth Swain  
  Tina Dunn  

Alternative Learning Center

  Diane Johnson  

Security

  Peter Trail  

Afterschool Activities

MSCR/Urban League Tiyawn Walker  
Juventud Lauren Deakman  
Americorp/PASS/MSCR Mollie Cahill  

LMC and CRC/CPC Support

  Julie Beckett  

English as a Second Language / Bilingual Education Teacher

 

Anna Oriedo

Benjamin Kollasch

 

Bilingual Resource Specialist - Spanish and Hmong

 

Seng Yang

Francisco Martinez

Laura Fay

Caitlin Bender

   

Academic Interventionists

 

Lori Hillyer-Reading

Mary Ann Feutz-Readinig

Frank Conway -Advanced Learning  Instructional Resource Teacher 

 

Guidance Counselor and AVID Coordinator

  Nicky Najacht  

AVID Teachers

  Beth Hawker  
  Jon Keppel  

Social Workers

  Ashley Hebl  
  Carrie Klein  

Psychologist

  Katy Schwallier  

Nurse

  Kris Chambas  
  Deb Hosking-Nurse Assistant  

Custodians

  Head Custodian: John Flatman  
  Javier Ayala  
  Jeri Walsh  
  Pat Christoph  

Food Services

  Veola Turner  
  Carol Alt  
  Corene Bohn  
  Ann Brooks  
   

 

* indicates Special Education teacher or aide