You are here

MMSD Staff Email Directory

School Phone Number: 204-1920

Office Staff

Principal Tremayne Clardy  
Assistant Principal  Anne Gillespie  
Dean of Students Quinn Craugh  
Lead Secretary Liz Reagan  
Secretary Wytrina Randall  

Academics and Special Education

House 1
 

Jay Brockman

Kirstin Fruit

Jake Budde

 

 
House 2
 

Ryan Lanphear

Matt Inda

Lynsey Roe

Becky Walters

Drew Smith
Nikole Sconiers
*Tina Fedora
*Patrick Dietrich

*Lauren Wuchte

 
House 3
  Amber Hanrahan  
  Andi Kent  
  Jeanette Thunder  
  Brittany Allen  
  *Cameron Barker  
  *Chris Jankowski  
     
House 4
  Carmen Ames  
  Tom Blau  
  Molly Belt  
  David Waaserman  
  *Peter Thompson  
 

*Barb Thunnell

*Keola Exum

 
     
     
House 5
  Brenda Abitz  
  Shawn Ptaszynski  
  Lori Longhini  
  Jessica Devine*  
  Mika Oriedo  
   
 

Melea Richardson*

Deaf & Hard of Hearing Teacher/Interpreter

 

Joni Sayers and Carol Hart, Jessica Alter, Michelle Flath, Alexis

 
House 6
  Rigo berto Gallegos  
  Adam Koenig  
  Hallie Savage Msrtinez  
  Felicitas Lugo-Lopez  
  Alison Mosely  
     

Support Staff

Core Class Support Staff
  Kay Galuska Math Resource, Honors Algebra
  Jon Keppel

Math Resource, AVID

Learning Coordinators
  Lori Hillyer  
  Shawn Schroedl  
PBIS
 

Mackenzie Douglas

 
Physical and Occupational Therapists
 COTA Susan Gundeck  
 COTA Amy Riege  
 OT Rachel Illing  
 PT Lisa Sailing, Kristi Eklof  
Special Education Assistants
  Judi Mixtacki*  
  Arnettia Holmes*  
  Chris Jankowski*  
  Diane Johnson*  
  Melea Richardson*  
  Jennifer Fischbach*  
  Jody Rogers*  
  Jackie Saad*  
  Delia Watkins*  
Speech & Language Clinicians
  Nan Perschon  
  Andrea Hermanson  
Vision
  Kelsey Tiradani  

Encore Staff

Art
  Christy Straavaldsen  
ASL
  Sarah Drake  
Computers
  Beth Hawker  
  Cyndi Bryan  
FCS
  Holly Kanvik  
Health
  Susie Efinger  
  Holly Kanvik  
  Ben Houseman

 

 
Music
Band/MIE Sam Frederick  
Strings Adrianne Smith  
Choir Robert Schroeder  
   
Physical Education
  Susie Efinger  
  Scott Swanson  
  Ben Houseman  
Reading Resource Teachers
  Ann Fredrick  
  Aimee Bailey  
Spanish
  Becki Balus  
  Beth Swain  
  Tina Dunn  

Alternative Learning Center

  Diane Johnson  

Security

  Vernon Brown  

Afterschool Activities

MSCR/Urban League Will Mayo  
Juventud Nancy Gomez  
Americorp/PASS/MSCR New Hire  

LMC and CRC/CPC Support

  Julie Beckett  

English as a Second Language / Bilingual Education Teacher

 

Anna Oriedo

Ben Kollasch

 

Bilingual Resource Specialist - Spanish and Hmong

 

Seng Yang

Francisco Martinez

       

Academic Interventionists

 

Lori Hillyer-Reading

Mackenzie Douglas-Readinig

Frank Conway -Advanced Learning  Instructional Resource Teacher 

 

Guidance Counselor and AVID Coordinator

  Nicky Najacht  

AVID Teachers

  Beth Hawker  
  Jon Keppel  

Social Workers

  Ashley Frank  
  Carrie Klein  

Psychologist

  Katy Schwallier  

Nurse

  Anna Melville  
  Deb Hosking-Nurse Assistant  

Custodians

  Head Custodian: John Flatman  
  Sue Sorenson  
  Jeri Walsh  
  Pat Christoph  

Food Services

  Veola Turner  
  Carol Alt  
  Corene Bohn  
  Ann Brooks  
     

 

* indicates Special Education teacher or aide